2019 Playoff Information

The SJS tennis postseason consists of team and individual tournaments. There are four divisions, split by enrollment, in the team competition; there are two divisions – split by league – in individual. In addition, the spring has a coed season for many of the Section's smaller schools.

2018 Boys Tennis Format (Team and Individual)

ENROLLMENTS BY DIVISION - Boys Tennis

Boys Tennis - School Information Form, Team Ladder and Season Summary Form (.pdf)

Boys Tennis - School Information Form, Team Ladder and Season Summary Form (Excel)

2018 Coed Tennis Format (Team and Individual)

ENROLLMENTS BY DIVISION - Coed Tennis

Coed Tennis - School Information Form, Team Ladder and Season Summary Form (.pdf)

Coed Tennis - School Information Form, Team Ladder and Season Summary Form (Excel)

Administrators:

- Click on the above link to download the form to your computer.
- After typing in your information, save the document.
- Submit the form to the Section office (rtos@cifsjs.org) as an e-mail attachment.

2019 Boys Team Tennis 

Brackets

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Playoff Ladders

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 

2018 Coed Team Tennis 

Brackets

Division I

Division II

 

 

Playoff Ladders

Division I

Division II

 

 

 


2019 Individual Tennis - Division I

Leagues: CCAL, CVC, Delta, Metro, SFL, SJAA, TCAL
Qualifiers: Delta, Metro, SFL, SJAA and TCAL will send two singles and two doubles. CCAL and CVC will send three singles and three doubles.
Tournament Director: Dale Eckenburg of Rocklin H.S.


Division I Singles Results

Division I Doubles Results

Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville
Wednesday and Thursday
May 1-2, 2019
Coaches' seeding meeting
Wednesday, 11:15 a.m.
Tournament play begins
Wednesday, noon
Thursday, 10 a.m.


2019 Individual Tennis - Division II

Leagues: CAL, CCC, FVL, GEL, GSL, MEL, VOL, WAC
Qualifiers: Each league will send two singles and two doubles.
Tournament Director: Dale Eckenburg of Rocklin H.S.

Division II Singles Results

Division II Doubles Results

Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville
Wednesday and Thursday
May 1-2, 2019
Coaches' seeding meeting
Wednesday, 10 a.m.
Tournament play begins
Wednesday, 11 a.m.
Thursday, 10 a.m.


2019 Individual Tennis - Coed

Leagues: MLL, PVL, SDL, SL, SVC, TVL
Qualifiers: All leagues will send 2 girls singles, 2 boys singles, 2 girls doubles, 2 boys doubles and 2 mixed doubles.
Tournament Director: Tom Henderson, FVL Commissioner

Coed Division Individual Tournament Brackets

Oak Park, Stockton
Thursday & Friday
May 2-3, 2019
Coaches' meeting
Thursday, 9 a.m.
Tournament play begins
Thursday, 10 a.m.
Friday, 10 a.m.

For all playoff forms, see the information page.

CIF/USTA NorCal Regional Boys Championships

Past Playoff Results

2018 D1D2 D3D4 Coed: D1D2
2017 D1 D2 • D3 Coed
2016 D1 D2D3 Coed
2015 D1 D2D3 Coed
2014 D1 D2 Coed
2013 D1 D2 Coed
2012 D1 D2 Coed
2011 D1 D2 Coed
2010 D1 D2 Coed
2009 D1 D2 Coed
2008 D1 D2 Coed
2007 D1 D2 Coed
2006 D1 D2 Coed
2005 D1 D2 Coed