2019 Playoff Information

The SJS tennis postseason consists of team and individual tournaments. There are four divisions, split by enrollment, in the team competition; there are two divisions – split by league – in individual. In addition, the spring has a coed season for many of the Section's smaller schools.

ENROLLMENTS BY DIVISION

2019 Girls Tennis Format (Team and Individual)

Girls Tennis Enrollments

School Information Form and Team Ladder Form

Administrators:

- Click on the above link to download the form to your computer.
- After typing in your information, save the document.
- Submit the form to the Section office (rtos@cifsjs.org) as an e-mail attachment.

2019 Girls Team Tennis 

Brackets

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

Playoff Ladders

Division I

Division II

Division III

Division IV

 


2019 Individual Tennis - Division I

Leagues: CCAL, CVC, Delta, Metro, SFL, SJAA, TCAL
Qualifiers: See the format for number of qualifiers by league.
Tournament Director: Dale Eckenburg of Rocklin H.S.

Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville
Thursday & Friday
Nov. 7-8, 2019

Coaches' seeding meeting
Thursday, 11:15 a.m.
Tournament play begins
Thursday, noon
Friday, 10 a.m.

Division I Singles Results

Division I Doubles Results


2019 Individual Tennis - Division II

Leagues: CAL, CCC, FVL, GEL, GSL, MEL, VOL, WAC
Qualifiers: Each league will send two singles and two doubles. 
Tournament Director: Dale Eckenburg of Rocklin H.S.

Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville
Thursday & Friday
Nov. 7-8, 2018
Coaches' seeding meeting
Thursday, 10 a.m.
Tournament play begins
Thursday, 11 a.m.
Friday, 10 a.m.

Division II Singles Results

Division II Doubles Results

For all playoff forms, see the information page.

CIF/USTA NorCal Regional Girls Championships

Past Playoff Results

2018 D1D2 D3D4
2017 D1D2 D3D4
2016 D1 D2D3
2015 D1 D2D3
2014 D1 D2D3
2013 D1 D2
2012 D1 D2
2011 D1 D2
2010 D1 D2
2009 D1 D2
2008 D1 D2
2007 D1 D2
2006 D1 D2
2005 D1 D2
2004 D1 D2