Divisions & Leagues

LEAGUE ALIGNMENT 2017-2018 (For the following sports: golf, tennis, wrestling individual competition, badminton, swimming and track and field).

LEAGUE-BASED DIVISIONS

DIVISION I

     
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA CONF. (CCC)
Atwater
Buhach Colony
El Capitan
Golden Valley
Merced
Pitman
Turlock
DELTA LEAGUE (DELTA)
Davis Sr.
Elk Grove
Franklin (EG)
Grant
Jesuit (boys only)
Monterey Trail
Pleasant Grove
Sheldon
St. Francis (girls only)
MODESTO METRO CONFERENCE (MMC)
Beyer
Grace Davis
Downey
Enochs
Gregori
Johansen
Modesto
MONTICELLO EMPIRE LEAGUE (MEL)
Armijo
Napa
Rodriguez
Vacaville
Vintage
Wood

SAN JOAQUIN ATHLETIC ASSOC (SJAA)

Bear Creek
Chavez
Edison
Franklin (S)
McNair
Stagg

SIERRA FOOTHILL LEAGUE (SFL)

Del Oro
Folsom
Granite Bay
Nevada Union
Oak Ridge
Rocklin
Woodcreek

TRI-CITY ATHLETIC LEAGUE (TCAL)

Lincoln (S)
Lodi
St. Mary’s
Tokay
Tracy
West
 

DIVISION II

     
CAPITAL VALLEY CONFERENCE (CVC)
Antelope
Bella Vista
Cosumnes Oaks
Del Campo
Oakmont
Ponderosa
Roseville
Whitney
METROPOLITAN CONFERENCE (METRO)
Burbank
Florin
Johnson
Kennedy
Laguna Creek
McClatchy
Sacramento
Valley
SOLANO COUNTY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (SCAC)
American Canyon
Benicia
Bethel
Fairfield
Vallejo
Vanden
 

DIVISION III

     
CAPITAL ATHLETIC LEAGUE (CAL)
Casa Roble
Christian Brothers
El Camino
Mira Loma
Rio Americano
Vista del Lago
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE (TCC)
Inderkum
Pioneer
Rio Linda
River City
River Valley
Woodland
Yuba City
VALLEY OAK LEAGUE (VOL)
Central Catholic
East Union
Kimball
Lathrop
Manteca
Oakdale
Sierra
Weston Ranch
 

DIVISION IV

     
PIONEER VALLEY LEAGUE (PVL)
Bear River
Center
Colfax
Foothill
Lincoln-L
Placer
SIERRA VALLEY CONFERENCE (SVC)
Cordova
El Dorado
Galt
Liberty Ranch
Rosemont
Union Mine
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (WAC)
Central Valley
Ceres
Livingston
Los Banos
Pacheco
Patterson
 

DIVISION V

     
GOLDEN EMPIRE LEAGUE (GEL)
Capital Christian
Dixon
Lindhurst
Marysville
Mesa Verde
Natomas
West Campus
MOTHER LODE LEAGUE (MLL)
Amador
Argonaut
Bret Harte
Calaveras
Linden
Sonora
Summerville
TRANS VALLEY LEAGUE (TVL)
Escalon
Hilmar
Hughson
Modesto Christian
Mountain House
Ripon
Riverbank
 


DIVISION VI

     
CENTRAL VALLEY CALIFORNIA LEAGUE (CVCL)
Delta
Forest Lake Christian
Foresthill
Sacramento Waldorf
Victory Christian
Woodland Christian
SIERRA DELTA LEAGUE (SDL)
Bradshaw Christian
Encina
Golden Sierra
Highlands
Rio Vista
San Juan
Vacaville Christian
SOUTHERN ATHLETIC LEAGUE (SL)
Delhi
Denair
Gustine
LeGrand
Mariposa
Orestimba
Ripon Christian
Waterford
 

DIVISION VII

     
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA ATHLETIC ALLIANCE (CCAA)
Big Valley Christian
Brookside Christian
Elliot Christian
Millennium
ROP Sierra Ridge (boys only)
Stone Ridge Christian
Turlock Christian
Venture Academy
MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE (MVL)
Delta Charter
Don Pedro
Holt Academy
Hughes Academy
Lodi Academy
Mountain Oaks
Stockton Christian
Tioga
NORTHERN PACIFIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE (NPAC)
Freedom Christian
Lutheran
New Life Christian
Trinity Prep
Western Sierra
SACRAMENTO METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC LEAGUE (SMAL)
Buckingham Charter
Cristo Rey
Faith Christian
Sacramento Adventist
Sacramento Country Day
Valley Christian
Wilton Christian


DIVISION VII (football only)

     
SMAL
Cristo Rey
Delta
Foresthill
Valley Christian
Woodland Christian

CCAA
Big Valley Christian
Brookside Christian
Millennium
ROP/Sierra Ridge
Stone Ridge Christian